KliqOn Technologies
MyShootMate

Photography, booked properly.

A marketplace for booking photographers and studios. Verified photographers, real portfolios, all-in pricing, and payment held safely until your photos are delivered.

  • Launching soon
  • Hyderabad first
  • Built by KliqOn
How a booking is paid
  1. At booking

    Customer pays a 50% advance

    Held by MyShootMate

  2. After the shoot

    Photographer delivers the edited photos

    Within the promised window

  3. On confirmation

    Customer pays the remaining 50%

    Full amount released to the photographer

How it works, from both sides.

If you are booking

  1. 1

    Browse

    Look through verified photographers by city and occasion. No login needed.

  2. 2

    Compare

    See portfolios, KLIQS Scores, pricing and availability side by side.

  3. 3

    Book

    Pick a date and time slot and pay a 50% advance. MyShootMate holds it.

  4. 4

    Shoot & delivery

    Attend the shoot and receive your edited photos within the promised window.

  5. 5

    Confirm & review

    Confirm you have the photos, pay the remaining 50%, and leave a review.

If you are a photographer or studio

  1. 1

    Onboard once

    Add your details, complete KYC, upload your portfolio and set up your packages.

  2. 2

    Set your availability

    Choose your working days and slots once. The system keeps 60 bookable days open.

  3. 3

    Get booked

    The customer's advance is collected before the shoot is confirmed. You are never double-booked.

  4. 4

    Deliver & get paid

    Deliver the photos. When the customer confirms, the full amount is released to your account.

Photographers keep 90%.

MyShootMate charges a 10% platform fee, and only on confirmed bookings. There is no listing fee, no subscription and no monthly charge.

Listing fee
None
Subscription
None
Platform fee
10% on confirmed bookings

The KLIQS Score cannot be bought.

Every photographer on MyShootMate has a KLIQS Score from 0 to 100. It is calculated automatically from how they actually perform, and it cannot be paid for or promoted.

What goes into the score

  • Average rating40%
  • On-time delivery25%
  • Low cancellations20%
  • Completed bookings15%

For every kind of shoot.

  • Wedding
  • Pre-wedding
  • Engagement
  • Maternity
  • Newborn
  • Birthday
  • Portrait
  • Model portfolio
  • Fashion
  • Product
  • Corporate
  • Event

Launch status

Launching soon, in Hyderabad first.

Photographers and studios can create their account now on myshootmate.com so their profile is ready on day one.

Questions, answered.

What is MyShootMate?

MyShootMate is a marketplace for booking photographers and studios, built by KliqOn Technologies. Customers compare verified photographers, portfolios and pricing, then book a date and time slot online.

How much does MyShootMate charge photographers?

MyShootMate charges a 10% platform fee on confirmed bookings only, so photographers keep 90%. There are no listing, subscription or monthly fees.

How does payment work on MyShootMate?

The customer pays a 50% advance at booking, which MyShootMate holds. After the photos are delivered and the customer confirms, the remaining 50% is collected and the full amount is released to the photographer.

What is the KLIQS Score?

The KLIQS Score is a trust score from 0 to 100 for every photographer on MyShootMate. It is calculated from average rating (40%), on-time delivery (25%), low cancellations (20%) and completed bookings (15%). It cannot be bought or promoted.

Where is MyShootMate available?

MyShootMate is launching soon, in Hyderabad first. Photographers and studios can already create their account on myshootmate.com.

Are you a photographer or a studio?

Create your MyShootMate account now. Add your portfolio, packages and availability, and be ready for bookings when we launch in Hyderabad.